Skip directly to content

Open To All Classes

Race Results 05/10/14

Race Results May 10, 2014

 

 

Top Notch Trailer Street Stocks

 

Fast Time: Chad Hinkle 14.868

Heat A: Mike Easley, Richard Kerr, Parker Stephens, Cody Erskine, Greg Davidson, Chad Hinkle, and Carolyn Thomas.

Heat B: Robert Mears, Kevin Carver, Mike Kanavan, Shawn Jones, and Derek Kynaston.

Story 04/12/14

Robert Mears Wins Street Stock Main Event

Story by: Nancy Schmidt

 

Racing at South Sound Speedway on Saturday April 12, 2014, was full of excitement with five classes on hand, Top Notch Trailer Street Stock, D&S Light Truck and Auto Mini Stocks, Hinkle Homes Hobby Stocks, Cut Rate Baby Grands, and Stinger8s.

 

Stinger 8 Points 04/12/14

 

 

Stinger 8

Point Standings

April 12, 2014

 

POS

CAR #

Results 04/12/14

Race Results April 12, 2014

 

 

Top Notch Trailer Street Stocks

 

Fast Time: Mike Easley 14.756 (New Track Record)

Heat A: Mike Carlson, Richard Kerr, Robert Mears, Cody Erskine, Shawn Jones, and Mike Easley.

Heat B: Bryan Bykerk, Anthony Barbera, Mike Kanavan, Carolyn Thomas, and Derek Kynaston.

09/21/13 Race Results

Race Results September 21, 2013

 

 

Top Notch Trailer Street Stocks

 

Fast Time: Mike Carlson 14.911

Heat A: Richard Kerr, Bryan Bykerk, Mike Carlson, Ryan Kerr, Carolyn Thomas, Shawn Jones, Chris Cook, Bobby Williams, and Anthony Barbera.

Main: Bryan Bykerk, Richard Kerr, Mike Carlson, Anthony Barbera, Shawn Jones, Carolyn Thomas, Bobby Williams, Chris Cook, and Ryan Kerr.  

09/14/2013 Race Results

Race Results September 14, 2013

 

D&S Light Truck and Auto Mini Stocks

 

Fast Time: Dylan DeYoung 16.073

Heat A: Jack Allen, Devin Matthews, Duane Lacy, Dylan DeYoung, Tina McMillan, Jon Baglien, Josh McMillan.

Heat B: Kyle Matthews, Scott Maynard, Kevin Conway, Kevin Pegg, Derek Vetter, and Bill Hayes.

09/07/2013 Race Results

Race Results September 7, 2013

 

 

Olympic Trailer & Truck Accessories Super Late Models

 

Fast Time: Kelly Mann 13.428 (Track Record)

Dash: JJ Hamilton, Christopher Kalsch, Tommy Elstoen, and Kelly Mann.

Main: Kelly Mann, JJ Hamilton, Christopher Kalsch, Tommy Elstoen, Rod Schultz Jr., Dan Obrist, Mitch Franklin, Kurt Meyer, Scott Rinkel, Dan Walker, and Doug Davenport.

09/01/2013 Race Results

Race Results September 1, 2013

 

Dennis Smitham Street Stocks

 

Dash: Todd Connell, Glenn Knutson, Greg Davidson, and Brad Borton.

Last chance qualifier: Doug Pirler, Dave Lund, Steve Prissel, Richard Kerr, Ron Stewart, and Jeff Warner.

08/31/2013 Race Results

Race Results August 31, 2013

 

Dennis Smitham Street Stocks

Fast Time: Buck Noel Jr.  14.878 (Track Record)

Dash: Kevin Carver, Chad Hinkle, Buck Noel Jr., and Andy Stibal.

Dash for Cash: Richard Kerr, Bryan Bykerk, Chad Hinkle, Andy Stibal, Dan Walker, Kim Wennerberg, Carolyn Thomas, Greg Davidson, Buck Noel Jr., and Kevin Carver.

08/24/2013 Race Results

Race Results August 24, 2013

 

 

Olympic Trailer & Truck Accessories Super Late Models

 

Fast Time: Kelly Mann 13.535

Dash: John Lathrop Jr., Tommy Elstoen, and Kurt Meyer.

Main: Kelly Mann, Rod Schultz Jr., JJ Hamilton, Christopher Kalsch, Mitch Franklin, Kurt Meyer, Tommy Elstoen, John Lathrop Jr., Larry Gaylord, Bob Presley, and Scott Rinkel.

 

Pages